Apr 242015
 

Please find the photo schedule for Coach Pitch & T-Ball division teams for Opening Day on Sunday, May 3rd.

Time Camera 1 Camera 2
11:00 AM Mendicino’s Pizza – Matt Kalinowski Frank Ceiro CPA – Chris Dunleavy
11:20 AM Dan Sullivan DDS – Ashley Gouldsbury Fairview Monument – Sue Halko
11:40 AM Edwards Concrete – Walter Remley Countryside Animal Hospital – Kevin Igoe
12:00 PM Valley Oral Surgery – Phil Forgione The Caboose – Tammy Kravitz
12:20 PM Pocono Transportation – Al Chillot Rinaldi Auto Sales – Brett Bealer
12:40 PM Opening Ceremonies Opening Ceremonies
1:00 PM Opening Ceremonies Opening Ceremonies
1:20 PM Opening Ceremonies Opening Ceremonies
1:40 PM Opening Ceremonies Opening Ceremonies
2:00 PM Schlier Towing Carey’s Garage – Mark Walton Olde Brook Inn – Shawn McMillen
2:20 PM Ritter’s Cider Mill- Dave Hubler Vital Link – Dave Berry
Apr 222015
 

Opening Day for Boys/Girls Major & Minor Divisions is this Sunday at 1:00 pm at Aston Complex.

The league could use some volunteers working in the stand, as well as help on the field.

If you can help in the stand, please contact Paul Trygar (570-762-8221 / trygarp@comcast.net)

If you can help on the field, please contact John DeStefano (570-856-4222 / psu1823@gmail.com)

Thank you for your support

Apr 202015
 

The league is ramping up activities for Tball as fast as possible. You should be hearing from your coaches this week!!”

Thank you for your understanding and patience.

 

Apr 172015
 

Please find the photo schedule for major and minor division teams for Opening Day on Sunday, April 26th.

 

Time Camera 1 Camera 2
11:00 AM
11:20 AM Millan Blacktopping – Joe Walsh Moscow Agway – Ed Gray
11:40 AM Trojan Diner – Mike Kowalski Eisley Electric – Rob Lougee
12:00 PM Gardecki Masonary – Walter Tucky Whitey’s Recycling – Mark Fontanella
12:20 PM Pocono Water Center – Mark Battle Regional Foot and Ankle Center – Jeff Hatala
12:40 PM Whitey’s Recycling – Leon Gioupis Trygar’s Kwik Lube –  Jerry Burke
1:00 PM Opening Ceremonies Opening Ceremonies
1:20 PM Opening Ceremonies Opening Ceremonies
1:40 PM Opening Ceremonies Opening Ceremonies
2:00 PM North Pocono Library – Rob Leuthe Sling Shots Grill – Brian Barnes
2:20 PM Ratchford & Scrimalli – Shawn Hawley Mercuri Law – Tony Suriano

 

Note: the photo schedule for coach pitch and t-ball divisions is being developed for Opening Day Sunday, March 3rd and will be communicated once finalized.

 

Apr 142015
 

We will be having 2 field cleanup days for Aston Field.  We will need as many people as possible this Saturday 4/18 starting at 1:00 pm and Sunday 4/19 at 11:00 am to get our complex ready for the season.  Please come and pitch in as the long winter has put us behind schedule.  Past and current players in our league are asked to help!  If your child needs volunteer hours bring them to help our league!

Apr 142015
 

There will be a field cleanup this Sunday, April 19th at Dandy Lion from 11 to 3.

Please bring gloves, rakes, shovels, etc to help with the clenaup.

Any questions please contact Brian Barnes

 

Mar 182015
 

DicksSG

NPDLL has been provided a sponsorship from Dick’s Sporting Goods.

Please find below the following 2 coupons that can be used any time up to December 31st 2015.

Baseball coupon:

http://www.mydickssportinggoods.com/crmcdn/getoffer.aspx?offer_entity_code=O21M49HY&token=Vn-5dLWEh4XapyKGtqMNhzzcOCdP6llxNahTYoOgjzfaxIums1rNn5GVvXTfrPCCcZXHNVJkBu2MUzTsZr5gQ2

General coupon:

http://www.mydickssportinggoods.com/crmcdn/getoffer.aspx?offer_entity_code=O21M49HZ&token=oA5weXnjouGH6eZZS8vpfkzvrxQZMQMt2JwtwEC8-aKs6f4Go89MqLhhYRKKU3hNotmvILIgjE6A0lyVWP0ug2

 

Also, Saturday, March 28th and Sunday, March 29th are NPDLL day at the store where you can receive 20% off your entire purchase (some exclusions will apply).  Please find the coupon below.

North Pocono DLLL 3.28 & 29

 

 

Mar 092015
 

Congrats to the 2015 Major and Minor Division Managers

Major Division

Joe Walsh

Rob Lougee

Jerry Burke

Mike Kowalski

Ed Gray

Leon Gioupis

 

Minor Division

Jeff Hatala

Walter Tucky

Matt Kalinowski

Mark Battle

Mark Fontanella